Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja

  • 12 m²
  • 1 bedroom

Located merely a 5-minute walk from the grand 16th - century Pile Gate Arch and the Upper Corner Tower Foundry Museum, the spacious Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja Dubrovnik features views of the city. This apartment can host up to 2 guests.

A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja also features a fully-equipped kitchen.

The 1-bedroom apartment is 850 metres from the MOMAD Museum of Modern Art Dubrovnik and the Bellevue Beach is 2.2 km away. Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja lies in Karol Bagh, known for shopping streets such as the Ghaffar Market and Ajmal Khan Road. This accommodation is also 10 minutes' drive from the secluded St. Jakov Beach. The 12 m² apartment is not far from Zicara Srd cable car station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja Dubrovnik
Two Stars Two Beds Downtown Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment
Mobile-only price

Two Stars Two Beds Downtown Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment

8.7
Fabulous 3 reviews
40 m from property
USD 202 USD 182
per night
Apartment Ikana
Mobile-only price

Apartment Ikana

8.7
Fabulous 64 reviews
44 m from property
USD 234 USD 211
per night
Hedera Estate Hedera A20 - Breakfast Included
Mobile-only price

Hedera Estate Hedera A20 - Breakfast Included

8.7
Fabulous 27 reviews
50 m from property
USD 228 USD 205
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Dubrovnik
    22 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja placed?
      Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja is placed in the centre of Dubrovnik, within a walking distance to Upper Corner Tower Foundry Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja?
      Popular spots near Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja include the secluded St. Jakov Beach, MOMAD Museum of Modern Art Dubrovnik, Bellevue Beach, among others.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja?
      Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja?
      Guests of Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Nishta and Mex Cantina Bona Fide restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja?
      At Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator.
    • What is the size of Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja?
      Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja has total area of 12 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Dubrovnik
    22 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rooms Katja & Lara - Twin Room Katja Dubrovnik

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close